看板 Bus 關於我們 聯絡資訊
※ [本文轉錄自 Railway 看板 #1FsPqUqs ] 作者: globalhawk (Cory) 看板: Railway 標題: Re: [新聞] 世衛專家證實 柴油廢氣導致肺癌 時間: Thu Jun 14 16:13:14 2012 實在看不下去了 記者真的太亂來...... 所以我去找了報告書原文 http://press.iarc.fr/pr213_E.pdf 人家明明寫的很清楚: Increasing environmental concerns over the past two decades have resulted in regulatory action in North America, Europe and elsewhere with successively tighter emission standards for both diesel and gasoline engines. There is a strong interplay between standards and technology – standards drive technology and new technology enables more stringent standards. For diesel engines, this required changes in the fuel such as marked decreases in sulfur content, changes in engine design to burn diesel fuel more efficiently and reductions in emissions through exhaust control technology. However, while the amount of particulates and chemicals are reduced with these changes, it is not yet clear how the quantitative and qualitative changes may translate into altered health effects; research into this question is needed. In addition, existing fuels and vehicles without these modifications will take many years to be replaced, particularly in less developed countries, where regulatory measures are currently also less stringent. It is notable that many parts of the developing world lack regulatory standards, and data on the occurrence and impact of diesel exhaust are limited. 也就是說,目前新的柴油引擎設計上已經被要求提高運轉效率並改善汙染排放, 同時也有對柴油有含硫量的限制。 考慮了這些改善因素後,這個問題還有需要進一步討論。 -- http://iscory.idv.tw/ -- ※ 發信站: 批踢踢實業坊(ptt.cc) ◆ From: 163.13.127.136
aahome:所以也不要看柴油車必反.. 06/14 16:28
mackywei:先推認真~ 06/14 16:41
komachi275:推佛心...老R魯表示: 06/14 17:04
packing33:台灣柴油車符合五期環保標準的都OK 但火車有規定嗎? 06/14 18:16
komachi275:DR自強聽說有四期標準 但是R魯... 06/14 18:31
a5mg4n:去驗過排氣就知道台灣的所謂標準執行起來是啥了... 06/14 18:33
aahome:50cc冒白煙 排氣檢測照樣過@@ 06/14 18:36
dn890221:R:排放標準?是在我出場之後的東西嗎?? 06/14 18:41
komachi275:臺灣的機車排氣只有檢驗CO與HC的排放量 其他的都沒管 06/14 19:06
Guis:借轉Bus 07/14 14:47
※ 發信站: 批踢踢實業坊(ptt.cc) ※ 轉錄者: Guis (111.255.248.68), 時間: 07/14/2012 14:48:07
Guis:從Raiway板轉來! 07/14 14:48
GW40112:在鐵道板已經看過一次這篇打臉文 到巴士板還要再看一次XD 07/14 14:50
Guis:因為我覺得蠻重要的啊~~而且Bus柴油更多~~ 07/14 14:52
cgy:柴油對健康影響香港運輸署研究很多 07/14 15:06
sap32aaa:還不是香港要拉抬地鐵打壓巴士公司 XD 07/14 18:21