作者eric123 (eric)
看板TOEIC
標題Re: [題目] 最新月份的TOEIC真題分享[閱讀]
時間Fri Aug 13 23:21:34 2010
下面的題目是我在之前的文章中找到的真題,
但不知道為何這篇沒解答,做了之後也不知道是否答案正確!!
所以我分享了我的答案,希望能與大家一同討論!
下面是我的答案,但我英文沒很好,希望沒錯很多 XDD
※ 引述《pttEnglish》之銘言:
: 一起打拼個人競爭力跟提升台灣國際排名!
: =================================
: Part 5
: 1. In many ------- of the industry, the Winner Group has received high ratings
: for overall client satisfaction.
: (A) survey
: (B) surveys
: (C) surveying
: (D) surveyed
ANS. B
: 2. Jason Design offers potential clients an initial consultation -------
: free of charge.
: (A) extremely
: (B) completely
: (C) exclusively
: (D) continually
ANS. B
: 3. Dr. Manson gave a very ------- presentation
: at the annual medical conference in Copenhagen.
: (A) information
: (B) informative
: (C) inform
: (D) informer
ANS. B
: 4. ------- the factory is overstaffed at the moment, we expect that orders
: will pick up again after the holidays.
: (A) Although
: (B) Yet
: (C) Meanwhile
: (D) But
ANS. A? ==>答案不確定,感覺都不怎麼順
: 5. Applicants for managerial positions at DDJ Finance ------- to possess
: at least seven years of experience in the field.
: (A) require
: (B) requires
: (C) are required
: (D) has required
ANS. C
: 6. Purchases from any King's Hardware can be returned ------- accompanied by original receipt.
: (A) until
: (B) not only
: (C) since
: (D) only if
ANS. D
: 7. ------- at the health-care conference reaches 4000 this year, breaking last year's record of 3,500.
: (A) Attendant
: (B) Attended
: (C) Attend
: (D) Attendance
ANS. D
: 8. Scientists from around the world worked long hours, putting in -------- effort to develop new vaccines
: (A) proficient
: (B) secondary
: (C) present
: (D) considerable
ANS. D
: 9. The monthly rental fee for the apartment includes the shared cost of ongoing -------
: in the surrounding gardens.
: (A) maintaining
: (B) maintenance
: (C) maintained
: (D) maintains
ANS. B
: 10. Proponents of the bypass-road project claim it will improve the traffic
: flow in Manchester Country ------- peak hours.
: (A) while
: (B) during
: (C) when
: (D) about
ANS. B
--
※ 發信站: 批踢踢實業坊(ptt.cc)
◆ From: 118.167.129.246
※ 編輯: eric123 來自: 118.167.129.246 (08/13 23:24)
推 GUAlexander :B B B A C D D D B B 跟你一樣 :) 08/13 23:58
推 bunjie :B B B A C D B D B B 其中第七題查過attendance 08/14 07:56
→ bunjie :的解釋,應該是D沒錯 08/14 07:57
推 Deborahwang :一樣答案:) 08/14 09:41